Race Results

42.195KM Full Marathon (ELITE)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stChepkok2:21:541stJemimah Wayua Musau2:47:43
2ndStephen Mungathia Mugambi2:23:212ndRebecca Kisang2:56:44
3rdKeneth Kibitok2:24:503rdMildred Kinyanja3:06:09

42.195KM Full Marathon (Open)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stOnesmus Muindi2:38:531stMercy Jelimo Too2:56:50
2ndIsika Dennis Mulwa2:40:072ndRosina Jepkosgei Kiboino3:04:46
3rdSteffen Pfeifer2:55:253rdSakiko Matsumoto3:18:33
4thTan Wei Bin3:00:514thJanine Canham4:05:12
5thAdam Williams3:22:545thQurrotul Farida4:30:34

42.195KM Full Marathon (National)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stBetmen Manurung2:41:041stOliva Sadi3:30:16
2ndTry Sutrisno2:41:582ndRisa Wijayanti3:43:44
3rdFirton Lumbantoruan2:48:073rdAnjellika Br Ginting3:50:55
4thEldak Kofamalu2:49:064thElena Lie4:48:31
5thSuhendar2:50:505thRaquel Pireira4:48:52

21KM Half Marathon (Open)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stMathew Samperu1:08:131stEdith Chemjor1:21:19
2ndLeonard Kiplangat Kemboi1:12:052ndNzivo Jackline Musyawa 1:22:50
3rdRui Yong Soh1:16:323rdTomomi Nakajima1:23:38
4thJumardi
1:23:354thRie Sugaya1:26:32
5thMuh Yusuf 1:27:325thSandra Jansson1:38:05

21KM Half Marathon (National)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stRikki Marthin Luther Simbolon1:13:211stBayu Trianatasari1:28:43
2ndIrmansah1:13:212ndYanitasari1:38:36
3rdIsak Carlinto Aleut1:17:543rdRumini1:44:52
4thNarman1:20:504thIna Lydia2:00:49
5thDicky1:36:585thErliana2:05:10

10KM Run (Open)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stKiptanui Rodgers0:33:581stJeptoo Kipchumba0:39:37
2ndJohn Kipkorir Rutto0:35:072ndNaum Jepkosgei0:42:07
3rdNoboru Matsumoto0:37:013rdDewi Susanti0:49:04
4thBenard Kiplangat Kibilo0:37:334thSinta Wanti0:55:07
5thRichard Sirrs0:37:405thKoh Khor Kiah1:00:31
6thWanda0:41:216thMeilanih Benjamin1:08:27
7thNugroho France Duka0:42:547thTay Siew Lai1:10:15
8thLoh Yuan Yi0:44:078thKarla Mcdougall1:14:21
9thWahyu Hidayat0:44:489thLeong Wen Jun1:20:24
10thGrihith Parreddi0:50:5310thNyuk Mei Yew1:23:13

10KM Run (National)

Rank
(Male)
NameRace Time (H)Rank
(Female)
NameRace Time (H)
1stAtjong Tio Purwanto0:34:261stAgustina0:44:29
2ndMarwan0:35:252ndAnjasari Dewi0:44:53
3rdRahmadani0:36:583rdMaulida Sari0:46:28
4thSaepul Rahman0:37:544thRiska Q0:48:58
5thMuh Ilyas Sulaeman0:38:215thFitri Suryani0:52:30
6thMohammad Asri0:38:326thLaila Juliani0:58:19
7thRikki Marthin Luther Simbolon0:39:547thMayrahmi Nabila R. W. N.1:00:20
8thFirton Lumbantoruan0:40:268thYuliani Safitri1:02:51
9thEki Setiawan0:41:149thTira Arafa1:09:51
10thJumardi0:42:2410thUmi Rinawati1:11:46
Copyright © 2020 - Bintan Marathon